ACRA Trainings on Credit Analysis

The Bank of Russia expands the use of credit ratings assigned by ACRA for regulating joint-stock investment funds and unit investment funds

The Bank of Russia board of directors has decided to apply credit ratings assigned by ACRA for the purposes envisaged by the Bank of Russia Ordinance No. 4129-U, dated 5 September 2016, “On the Content and Structure of the Assets of Joint-stock Investment Funds and Unit Investment Funds”. The relevant press release was published in Russian on the Bank of Russia’s website on March 10:

http://cbr.ru/press/pr.aspx?file=10032017_182827sbrfr2017-03-10T18_27_46.htm.

“As decided by the Bank of Russia board of directors, starting July 01, 2017, only credit ratings assigned by rating agencies registered with the Bank of Russia will be used to regulate asset structures of Russian joint-stock and unit investment funds. This decision confirms the regulator’s commitment to further development of the national rating industry and to immutability of the principles outlined in Federal Law No. 222-FZ,” commented ACRA CEO Ekaterina Trofimova.

ACRA also conducts regular credit analysis trainings and is currently offering enrollment into its April 19-20, 2017 course on the fundamentals of credit analysis of banks and non-bank financial institutions. All participants will be issued certificates of completion. Cost is RUB 40,000 plus VAT per person. The full list of ACRA trainings is available at https://www.acra-ratings.ru/trainings. To sign up, please contact Irina Chikleeva via phone +7 (495) 139 0480, ext. 116, or at irina.chikleeva@acra-ratings.ru.

Log in

Forgot password

Sign up

Reset password

Reset password

Termsofuse

Полное использование материалов сайта разрешается только с письменного согласия правообладателя, АКРА (АО). Частичное использование материалов сайта (не более 30% текста статьи) разрешается только при условии указания гиперссылки на непосредственный адрес материала на сайте www.acra-ratings.ru . Гиперссылка должна быть размещена в подзаголовке или в первом абзаце материала. Размер шрифта гиперссылки не должен быть меньше шрифта текста используемого материала.